Chauffeured transfers in Daejeon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Daejeon with the fare shown first
Daejeon arranges pre-booked transfers in Daejeon (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Daejeon, each with its page
- vhs medical centerfrom KRW 83,60036 min
- Hotel Skyparkfrom KRW 87,20038 min
- LOTTE City Hotel Daejeonfrom KRW 96,80044 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Daejeon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Daejeon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Daejeon
KRW 11,100
the cheapest route
36 min
Cheongju International Airport → vhs medical center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Daejeon, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Cheongju International Airport → vhs medical center42 km · 36 minKRW 83,600from
- Cheongju International Airport → Hotel Skypark44 km · 38 minKRW 87,200from
- Cheongju International Airport → LOTTE City Hotel Daejeon49.2 km · 44 minKRW 96,800from
- Cheongju International Airport → ICC Hotel49.5 km · 44 minKRW 97,250from
- Cheongju International Airport → Daejeon Expo Science Park49.9 km · 45 minKRW 98,150from
- Cheongju International Airport → EXPO Hanbit Tower49.9 km · 45 minKRW 98,150from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheongju International Airport → vhs medical center | 42 km | 36 min | KRW 83,600 | See details |
| Cheongju International Airport → Hotel Skypark | 44 km | 38 min | KRW 87,200 | See details |
| Cheongju International Airport → LOTTE City Hotel Daejeon | 49.2 km | 44 min | KRW 96,800 | See details |
| Cheongju International Airport → ICC Hotel | 49.5 km | 44 min | KRW 97,250 | See details |
| Cheongju International Airport → Daejeon Expo Science Park | 49.9 km | 45 min | KRW 98,150 | See details |
| Cheongju International Airport → EXPO Hanbit Tower | 49.9 km | 45 min | KRW 98,150 | See details |
Within Daejeon
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Daejeon, at the same fixed price.
- Daejeon Express Bus Terminal → Daejeon Station3.2 km · 5 minKRW 11,100from
- Daejeon Express Bus Terminal → Daejeon Jungang Market3.5 km · 5 minKRW 11,550from
- Daejeon Express Bus Terminal → Daejeon walking street4.4 km · 6 minKRW 13,200from
- Daejeon Express Bus Terminal → Daejeon Skyroad4.5 km · 6 minKRW 13,350from
- Daejeon Station → Chungnam National University Hospital4.4 km · 7 minKRW 13,500from
- Daejeon Express Bus Terminal → The Catholic University of Korea Daejeon St. Mary's Hospital4.7 km · 6 minKRW 13,650from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daejeon Express Bus Terminal → Daejeon Station | 3.2 km | 5 min | KRW 11,100 | See details |
| Daejeon Express Bus Terminal → Daejeon Jungang Market | 3.5 km | 5 min | KRW 11,550 | See details |
| Daejeon Express Bus Terminal → Daejeon walking street | 4.4 km | 6 min | KRW 13,200 | See details |
| Daejeon Express Bus Terminal → Daejeon Skyroad | 4.5 km | 6 min | KRW 13,350 | See details |
| Daejeon Station → Chungnam National University Hospital | 4.4 km | 7 min | KRW 13,500 | See details |
| Daejeon Express Bus Terminal → The Catholic University of Korea Daejeon St. Mary's Hospital | 4.7 km | 6 min | KRW 13,650 | See details |
Where we take you in Daejeon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cheongju International Airport
from KRW 83,600Airport
980 Ochang-daero, Naesu-eup, Cheongwon-gu, Cheongju, Chungcheongbuk-do
See prices and book →Daejeon Express Bus Terminal
from KRW 11,100Station
Yongjeon-dong, Daejeon
See prices and book →Daejeon Station
from KRW 11,100Station
Jeong-dong, Daejeon
See prices and book →Seodaejeon
from KRW 13,800Station
Oryu-dong, Daejeon
See prices and book →Yuseong Intercity Bus Stop
from KRW 25,200Station
Bongmyeong-dong, Daejeon
See prices and book →Chungnam National University Hospital
from KRW 13,500Hospital
282 Munhwa-ro, Jung-gu, Daejeon
See prices and book →Daejeon Eulji University Medical Center
from KRW 18,000Hospital
95 Dunsanseo-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
See prices and book →Konyang University Hospital
from KRW 26,850Hospital
158 Gwanjeodong-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
See prices and book →The Catholic University of Korea Daejeon St. Mary's Hospital
from KRW 13,650Hospital
64 Daeheung-ro, Jung-gu, Daejeon
See prices and book →vhs medical center
from KRW 29,700Hospital
147 Daecheong-ro 82beon-gil, Daedeok-gu, Daejeon
See prices and book →Dunsan Graytone Hotel
from KRW 17,100Hotel
70 Dunsanjung-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
See prices and book →Good Morning Residence Hotel HUE
from KRW 17,850Hotel
21 Dunsan-ro 73beon-gil, Seo-gu, Daejeon
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Daejeon?
In Daejeon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Daejeon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Daejeon?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Daejeon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Daejeon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Daejeon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car